Top
Array
(
    [id] => 1
    [country] => MY
    [country_from] => CN
    [status] => 1
    [currency] => MYR
    [description] => 

Malaysian Entry Visa

Malaysian Labeling Information and Information List
1. Passport information page scan jpg format
- at least 6 months after the end of the trip;
- at least 3 consecutive pages of blank visa pages (excluding notes page);
- do not receive passports with Malaysian refusal to record within 6 months;
- do not accept the 18 years of age and below for a separate visa;

2. Photo
* 35mm2 inch white color photo (jpg format, please cut the size)

3. Applicant's real hotel and air ticket booking (English version)

4. Birth certificate scan (eg minors)


Visa application
1. China citizens holding diplomatic and official passports can be visa-free to stay in Malaysia for 30 days, with official passport and ordinary passport of China citizens to go to Malaysia before the need to apply for a visa.
2. China citizens should go to Malaysia in advance to apply for a visa out of country, and only at the airport entry.
3. China tourists through the Malaysian, Johor Bahru port and Kuala Lumpur airport entry, you can apply for landing visa.
4. Visitors from China can apply for a group visa, provided that has received the authorization of the General Administration of Immigration and has been reported. Passengers arriving in Tioman Island, Pahang State via a third country can apply for a land visa if they can present a valid return ticket.
5. Passengers who wish to enter Malaysia must hold a valid passport or approved travel document with a validity period of not less than 6 months and at least 1 blank visa page.
6. Malaysian visa types are mainly divided into:
1) Ordinary visa: sent to the Malaysia tourism, visiting relatives and friends and engaged in business activities of foreign citizens. Ordinary visa can not be postponed, but because of health reasons, flight problems can not be returned in time, with the relevant hospitals and airlines issued a letter of advice to the immigration office for extension.
2) Work and student visa.
3) Visiting relatives visa.

[attachment] => //resource.trip4asia.com/visa/1/VisaMalaysiaForm.pdf [has_charge] => 1 [has_gst] => 0 [option] => Array ( [1] => Array ( [id] => 1 [name] => One Entry [remark] => per pax [price] => 100.00 [status] => 1 ) ) )
Sponsored Ads
Visa Malaysia
Origin : China

Malaysian Entry Visa

Malaysian Labeling Information and Information List
1. Passport information page scan jpg format
- at least 6 months after the end of the trip;
- at least 3 consecutive pages of blank visa pages (excluding notes page);
- do not receive passports with Malaysian refusal to record within 6 months;
- do not accept the 18 years of age and below for a separate visa;

2. Photo
* 35mm2 inch white color photo (jpg format, please cut the size)

3. Applicant's real hotel and air ticket booking (English version)

4. Birth certificate scan (eg minors)


Visa application
1. China citizens holding diplomatic and official passports can be visa-free to stay in Malaysia for 30 days, with official passport and ordinary passport of China citizens to go to Malaysia before the need to apply for a visa.
2. China citizens should go to Malaysia in advance to apply for a visa out of country, and only at the airport entry.
3. China tourists through the Malaysian, Johor Bahru port and Kuala Lumpur airport entry, you can apply for landing visa.
4. Visitors from China can apply for a group visa, provided that has received the authorization of the General Administration of Immigration and has been reported. Passengers arriving in Tioman Island, Pahang State via a third country can apply for a land visa if they can present a valid return ticket.
5. Passengers who wish to enter Malaysia must hold a valid passport or approved travel document with a validity period of not less than 6 months and at least 1 blank visa page.
6. Malaysian visa types are mainly divided into:
1) Ordinary visa: sent to the Malaysia tourism, visiting relatives and friends and engaged in business activities of foreign citizens. Ordinary visa can not be postponed, but because of health reasons, flight problems can not be returned in time, with the relevant hospitals and airlines issued a letter of advice to the immigration office for extension.
2) Work and student visa.
3) Visiting relatives visa.


Attachment
Sponsored Ads
Type
One Entry
per pax